Bosses in Mega Man Battle Network 3: Difference between revisions
From The Rockman EXE Zone Wiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|BubbleManΩ||Yoka 2 | |BubbleManΩ||Yoka 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DesertManΩ||Relay Van | |DesertManΩ||Relay Comp (DNN - Van) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PlantManΩ||Hospital Comp 3 | |PlantManΩ||Hospital Comp 3 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|MetalManΩ||Tamako's HP | |MetalManΩ||Tamako's HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KingManΩ||TV Board Comp (DNN - Door control panel) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BowlManΩ||NetBattle | |MistManΩ||NetBattle Comp (DNN NetBattle machine - northwest spot) | ||
|- | |||
|BowlManΩ||NetBattle Comp (DNN NetBattle machine - southeast spot) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DarkManΩ||Secret 1 | |DarkManΩ||Secret 1 |
Revision as of 11:57, 10 August 2022
The bosses in Mega Man Battle Network 3.
Encounters in the Net
Battle Network 3's Navi encounters are done differently than the other games in the series. β versions will not be found in the same location as the α versions. In addition, some Navis require certain conditions for them to appear.
Navi | Area |
---|---|
FlashMan | α - ACDC 3
β - ACDC 2 |
BeastMan | α - Scilab 1
β - Doghouse Comp by Lan's house (must have SneakRun NaviCust Program or SubChip on) |
BubbleMan | α - Yoka 1
β - Beach 1 (MegaMan's HP must be in the red) |
DesertMan | α - Beach 1
β - Old TV Comp at URA Inn |
PlantMan | α - Undernet 3
β - Hospital Comp 3 |
FlameMan | α - Undernet 5
β - Yoka 1 |
DrillMan | α - Undernet 6
β - Hades Isle |
DarkMan | α - Secret 1
β - Undernet 6 (must have bugged NaviCust) |
JapanMan | α - Secret 2
β - Armor Comp at URA Inn |
After obtaining 5 stars; On the title screen, hold left on CONTINUE and press R R L R L R L L. The stars will compress and the fights will be available.
Navi | Area |
---|---|
FlashManΩ | Principal's PC 2 |
BeastManΩ | Zoo Comp 3 |
BubbleManΩ | Yoka 2 |
DesertManΩ | Relay Comp (DNN - Van) |
PlantManΩ | Hospital Comp 3 |
FlameManΩ | Undernet 3 |
DrillManΩ | Undernet 5 |
GutsManΩ | Dex's HP |
MetalManΩ | Tamako's HP |
KingManΩ | TV Board Comp (DNN - Door control panel) |
MistManΩ | NetBattle Comp (DNN NetBattle machine - northwest spot) |
BowlManΩ | NetBattle Comp (DNN NetBattle machine - southeast spot) |
DarkManΩ | Secret 1 |
JapanManΩ | Secret 2 |
ProtoManΩ | Hades Isle |
SerenadeΩ | Secret 3 |
BassΩ | Secret 3 |