BattleChip Info in Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge: Difference between revisions
From The Rockman EXE Zone Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || BigCloud || Aqua || 120 || 40 || 86 || 160 || AllAdd30 | |100 || BigCloud || Aqua || 120 || 40 || 86 || 160 || AllAdd30 | ||
|- | |||
|101 || Mine || none || 100 || 30 || 200 || 10 || AllCnt50 | |||
|- | |||
|102 || FrntSnsr || none || 300 || 50 || 200 || 20 || Trap40 | |||
|- | |||
|103 || DblSnsr || none || 140 || 50 || 200 || 20 || Trap70 | |||
|- | |||
|104 || Remobit1 || Elec || 150 || 30 || 85 || 120 || AllAdd10 | |||
|- | |||
|105 || Remobit2 || Elec || 210 || 40 || 85 || 130 || AllAdd20 | |||
|- | |||
|106 || Remobit3 || Elec || 300 || 50 || 85 || 160 || AllAdd30 | |||
|- | |||
|107 || AquaBall || Aqua || 160 || 30 || 75 || 50 || Store10+ | |||
|- | |||
|108 || ElecBall || Elec || 160 || 30 || 75 || 50 || Store10+ | |||
|- | |||
|109 || HeatBall || Fire || 160 || 30 || 75 || 50 || Store10+ | |||
|- | |||
|110 || Geyser || Aqua || 50 || 40 || 92 || 150 || AllAdd50 | |||
|- | |||
|111 || LavaDrag || Fire || 40 || 50 || 92 || 160 || AllAdd50 | |||
|- | |||
|112 || GodStone || none || 60 || 50 || 50 || 170 || Meteo80x3 | |||
|- | |||
|113 || OldWood || Wood || 40 || 50 || 92 || 80 || AllAdd50 | |||
|- | |||
|114 || Guard || none || 10 || 20 || 89 || 10 || Reflec40 | |||
|- | |||
|115 || Catcher || none || 200 || 20 || 0 || 0 || Lucky | |||
|- | |||
|116 || MindBndr || none || 100 || 10 || 150 || 100 || Mind | |||
|- | |||
|117 || Recov10 || none || 80 || 0 || 100 || 190 || Recov10 | |||
|- | |||
|118 || Recov30 || none || 40 || 0 || 100 || 180 || Recov30 | |||
|- | |||
|119 || Recov50 || none || 80 || 10 || 100 || 130 || Recov50 | |||
|- | |||
|120 || Recov80 || none || 80 || 20 || 100 || 120 || Recov80 | |||
|- | |||
|121 || Recov120 || none || 40 || 20 || 100 || 110 || Recov120 | |||
|- | |||
|122 || Recov150 || none || 60 || 30 || 100 || 80 || Recov150 | |||
|- | |||
|123 || Recov200 || none || 90 || 40 || 100 || 70 || Recov200 | |||
|- | |||
|124 || Recov300 || none || 20 || 40 || 100 || 60 || Recov300 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 16 January 2022
This section is under construction. |
The information may not be complete or 100% accurate. |
Below is a table detailing attributes of all BattleChips in Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge.
Keyword | Description |
---|---|
Element | Determines which element from which you take extra damage, to which you deal extra damage, the priority cycle, and on which chips you will have the same-type attack bonus of 60%. |
HP | How much damage the chip can take before being taken out of the Program Deck. |
Accuracy | How likely the chip is likely to hit the opponent. |
Priority | The speed value of the chip, used to determine which attack goes first. |
Attack | How much damage and the element of the chip. |
Keyword | Description |
---|---|
Add | Also damages the last active chip in your enemy's que. If all enemy chips are still active, this will usually hit the back row. |
AllAdd | Also deals damage to every enemy chip selected that turn. |
AllBreak | Breaks active enemy box chip, then AllAdd. |
Break | Instantly destroys certain Box chips like Guard, Curse Shield, Sparker, TimeBomb, etc. |
Cnt | Cancels an attack of the enemy's and deals damage to the enemy. |
Delete | Also selects an enemy chip slot at random to delete a chip, regardless of remaining chip hp. |
Drain | Heals the navi by the amount of damage inflicted. |
Gauge- | Reduces enemy custom gauge by the specified amount. |
Gauge+ | Increases your custom gauge by the specified amount. |
Lucky | Increases busting rank by 2, even if deleted. |
Meteor | Makes attacks with 50% accuracy times the number indicated, normal damage. |
Mind | Causes your enemy to pick the same chip slots next turn. |
Norm | No additional effects. |
Pierce | Damages the enemy through certain Box chips like RockCube, Sparker, etc. |
RCnt | Counters, then selects a chip slot at random of the enemy's to deal damage. |
Recov | Heals the navi HP by the amount specified, never puts hp over the navi max. |
Reflec | Counters normal element attacks for the amount of damage specified. |
Rndm | Also selects a chip slot at random of the enemy's to deal damage. |
RndmT | Also selects a chip slot of the enemey's at random three times to deal damage. |
Stun | The hit Navi cannot perform their basic attack this turn. |
StnBom | Stun and AllAdd. |
Trap | Counters with an AllAdd, then self-deletes. |
Battle Chips
ID | Name | Element | HP | MB | Acc. | Priority | Attack |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cannon | None | 60 | 10 | 85 | 150 | Norm60 |
2 | HiCannon | None | 90 | 20 | 81 | 140 | Norm80 |
3 | M-Cannon | None | 120 | 40 | 73 | 110 | Norm120 |
4 | Shotgun | None | 40 | 10 | 112 | 180 | Add30 |
5 | V-Gun | None | 70 | 20 | 115 | 100 | Add50 |
6 | CrossGun | None | 90 | 30 | 120 | 90 | Add60 |
7 | Spreader | None | 150 | 40 | 130 | 80 | Add70 |
8 | Bubbler | Aqua | 40 | 10 | 112 | 160 | Add20 |
9 | Bub-V | Aqua | 60 | 20 | 115 | 90 | Add30 |
10 | BubCross | Aqua | 90 | 30 | 120 | 80 | Add40 |
11 | BubSprd | Aqua | 130 | 40 | 130 | 70 | Add50 |
12 | HeatShot | Fire | 40 | 10 | 112 | 150 | Add20 |
13 | Heat-V | Fire | 60 | 20 | 115 | 80 | Add30 |
14 | HeatCros | Fire | 90 | 30 | 120 | 70 | Add40 |
15 | HeatSprd | Fire | 120 | 40 | 130 | 60 | Add50 |
16 | MiniBomb | None | 120 | 10 | 89 | 40 | AllAdd10 |
17 | LilBomb | None | 220 | 20 | 88 | 50 | AllAdd20 |
18 | CrosBomb | None | 250 | 40 | 87 | 40 | AllAdd30 |
19 | BigBomb | None | 300 | 60 | 86 | 50 | AllAdd40 |
20 | TreeBom1 | Wood | 120 | 30 | 91 | 60 | AllAdd20 |
21 | TreeBom2 | Wood | 130 | 40 | 92 | 70 | AllAdd30 |
22 | TreeBom3 | Wood | 180 | 50 | 93 | 80 | AllAdd40 |
23 | Sword | None | 40 | 10 | 65 | 110 | Random70 |
24 | WideSwrd | None | 80 | 20 | 72 | 100 | Random80 |
25 | LongSwrd | None | 70 | 20 | 72 | 110 | Random90 |
26 | FireSwrd | Fire | 110 | 30 | 79 | 100 | Random80 |
27 | AquaSwrd | Aqua | 110 | 30 | 79 | 100 | Random80 |
28 | ElecSwrd | Elec | 110 | 30 | 78 | 100 | Random80 |
29 | FireBlde | Fire | 130 | 40 | 69 | 90 | Random90 |
30 | AquaBlde | Aqua | 130 | 40 | 69 | 90 | Random90 |
31 | ElecBlde | Elec | 130 | 40 | 68 | 90 | Random90 |
32 | StepSwrd | None | 80 | 40 | 75 | 130 | Random70 |
33 | Kunai1 | None | 60 | 10 | 75 | 100 | RndmT10 |
34 | Kunai2 | None | 70 | 20 | 75 | 110 | RndmT20 |
35 | Kunai3 | None | 80 | 30 | 75 | 120 | RndmT30 |
36 | CustSwrd | None | 150 | 30 | 70 | 30 | Rndm30*TurnCount |
37 | Murmasa | None | 60 | 70 | 61 | 10 | Rndmlosthp |
38 | VarSwrd | None | 160 | 30 | 70 | 20 | Rndm70-180 |
39 | Slasher | None | 180 | 50 | 70 | 180 | RCnt100 |
40 | Shockwav | None | 120 | 10 | 82 | 90 | Pierce50 |
41 | Sonicwav | None | 120 | 20 | 84 | 80 | Pierce70 |
42 | Dynawave | None | 120 | 40 | 87 | 70 | Pierce130 |
43 | Quake1 | None | 70 | 40 | 75 | 50 | AllAdd30 |
44 | Quake2 | None | 80 | 50 | 74 | 40 | AllAdd40 |
45 | Quake3 | None | 90 | 60 | 73 | 10 | AllAdd50 |
46 | GutPnch | None | 160 | 30 | 85 | 40 | Break70 |
47 | ColdPunch | Aqua | 110 | 30 | 80 | 50 | Break70 |
48 | DashAtk | None | 90 | 40 | 95 | 150 | Pierce80 |
49 | Wrecker | None | 120 | 20 | 65 | 30 | Break40 |
50 | CannBall | None | 160 | 30 | 69 | 20 | Break80 |
51 | DoubNdl | None | 70 | 10 | 89 | 150 | Norm20x2 |
52 | TripNdl | None | 120 | 20 | 89 | 160 | Norm20x3 |
53 | QuadNdl | None | 140 | 30 | 89 | 170 | Norm20x4 |
54 | Trident | None | 170 | 30 | 89 | 160 | Norm30x3 |
55 | Ratton1 | None | 80 | 10 | 110 | 40 | Add40 |
56 | Ratton2 | None | 120 | 20 | 110 | 60 | Add50 |
57 | Ratton3 | None | 160 | 30 | 110 | 80 | Add60 |
58 | FireRatn | Fire | 120 | 60 | 110 | 10 | Cnt120 |
59 | Tornado | None | 50 | 40 | 65 | 20 | AllAdd10x3 |
60 | Twister | Wood | 30 | 40 | 65 | 20 | AllAdd10x3 |
61 | Blower | Fire | 20 | 40 | 65 | 20 | AllAdd10x3 |
62 | Burner | Fire | 110 | 50 | 80 | 100 | AllAdd40 |
63 | Zapring1 | Elec | 120 | 40 | 75 | 80 | Stun10 |
64 | Zapring2 | Elec | 60 | 40 | 76 | 150 | Stun50 |
65 | Zapring3 | Elec | 30 | 40 | 77 | 200 | Stun100 |
66 | Satelit1 | Elec | 50 | 20 | 85 | 100 | Add40 |
67 | Satelit2 | Elec | 80 | 30 | 85 | 100 | Add50 |
68 | Satelit3 | Elec | 120 | 40 | 85 | 100 | Add60 |
69 | Spice1 | Wood | 200 | 20 | 120 | 60 | AllAdd30 |
70 | Spice2 | Wood | 240 | 30 | 120 | 50 | AllAdd50 |
71 | Spice3 | Wood | 300 | 40 | 120 | 40 | AllAdd70 |
72 | MagBomb1 | Elec | 90 | 10 | 63 | 90 | StnBom10 |
73 | MagBomb2 | Elec | 110 | 20 | 64 | 100 | StnBom20 |
74 | MagBom3 | Elec | 130 | 30 | 65 | 110 | StnBom30 |
75 | Yo-Yo1 | None | 60 | 30 | 78 | 70 | Norm30x3 |
76 | Yo-Yo2 | None | 80 | 40 | 78 | 60 | Norm40x3 |
77 | Yo-Yo3 | None | 120 | 50 | 78 | 50 | Norm50x3 |
78 | CrsShld1 | None | 180 | 40 | 95 | 10 | Cnt50 |
79 | CrsShld2 | None | 250 | 50 | 94 | 10 | Cnt60 |
80 | CrsShld3 | None | 300 | 60 | 93 | 10 | Cnt70 |
81 | BrakHamr | None | 40 | 40 | 70 | 30 | AllBreak30 |
82 | ZeusHamr | None | 40 | 60 | 70 | 20 | AllBreak50 |
83 | SloGauge | None | 120 | 20 | 200 | 200 | Gauge-50% |
84 | BrnzFist | None | 110 | 30 | 75 | 10 | Break90 |
85 | SilvFist | None | 100 | 40 | 75 | 20 | Break120 |
86 | GoldFist | None | 90 | 50 | 75 | 30 | Break150 |
87 | PoisMask | None | 140 | 30 | 95 | 180 | AllCnt20 |
88 | PoisFace | None | 180 | 50 | 95 | 180 | AllCnt30 |
89 | Whirlpl | None | 80 | 30 | 64 | 190 | Delete10 |
90 | BlckHole | None | 250 | 50 | 82 | 190 | Delete10 |
91 | Meteor3 | Fire | 70 | 30 | 50 | 140 | Meteor40 |
92 | Meteor4 | Fire | 90 | 40 | 50 | 130 | Meteor40 |
93 | Meteor5 | Fire | 100 | 50 | 50 | 120 | Meteor40 |
94 | Meteor6 | Fire | 120 | 60 | 50 | 110 | Meteor40 |
95 | TimeBom1 | None | 90 | 30 | 130 | 200 | AllAdd40 |
96 | TimeBom2 | None | 180 | 50 | 130 | 200 | AllAdd40 |
97 | TimeBom3 | None | 260 | 60 | 130 | 200 | AllAdd40 |
98 | LilCloud | Aqua | 180 | 20 | 82 | 120 | AllAdd10 |
99 | MedCloud | Aqua | 150 | 30 | 83 | 120 | AllAdd20 |
100 | BigCloud | Aqua | 120 | 40 | 86 | 160 | AllAdd30 |
101 | Mine | none | 100 | 30 | 200 | 10 | AllCnt50 |
102 | FrntSnsr | none | 300 | 50 | 200 | 20 | Trap40 |
103 | DblSnsr | none | 140 | 50 | 200 | 20 | Trap70 |
104 | Remobit1 | Elec | 150 | 30 | 85 | 120 | AllAdd10 |
105 | Remobit2 | Elec | 210 | 40 | 85 | 130 | AllAdd20 |
106 | Remobit3 | Elec | 300 | 50 | 85 | 160 | AllAdd30 |
107 | AquaBall | Aqua | 160 | 30 | 75 | 50 | Store10+ |
108 | ElecBall | Elec | 160 | 30 | 75 | 50 | Store10+ |
109 | HeatBall | Fire | 160 | 30 | 75 | 50 | Store10+ |
110 | Geyser | Aqua | 50 | 40 | 92 | 150 | AllAdd50 |
111 | LavaDrag | Fire | 40 | 50 | 92 | 160 | AllAdd50 |
112 | GodStone | none | 60 | 50 | 50 | 170 | Meteo80x3 |
113 | OldWood | Wood | 40 | 50 | 92 | 80 | AllAdd50 |
114 | Guard | none | 10 | 20 | 89 | 10 | Reflec40 |
115 | Catcher | none | 200 | 20 | 0 | 0 | Lucky |
116 | MindBndr | none | 100 | 10 | 150 | 100 | Mind |
117 | Recov10 | none | 80 | 0 | 100 | 190 | Recov10 |
118 | Recov30 | none | 40 | 0 | 100 | 180 | Recov30 |
119 | Recov50 | none | 80 | 10 | 100 | 130 | Recov50 |
120 | Recov80 | none | 80 | 20 | 100 | 120 | Recov80 |
121 | Recov120 | none | 40 | 20 | 100 | 110 | Recov120 |
122 | Recov150 | none | 60 | 30 | 100 | 80 | Recov150 |
123 | Recov200 | none | 90 | 40 | 100 | 70 | Recov200 |
124 | Recov300 | none | 20 | 40 | 100 | 60 | Recov300 |
ID | NaviChip | Element | HP | MB | Acc. | Dodge | Priority | Attack |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
199 | MegaMan | None | 500 | 170 | 97 | 89 | 30 | Add50 |
200 | Roll | None | 400 | 140 | 79 | 95 | 20 | Drain50 |
201 | GutsMan | None | 600 | 130 | 75 | 78 | 10 | Break70 |
202 | ProtoMan | None | 550 | 160 | 88 | 93 | 40 | Random60 |